Logon
Pinners California September 29-30, 2017
Arlington Convention Center
Fri 10am - 8pm | Sat 9am - 7pm
Tandy Leather

Friday, September 29, 2017
* All classes are 1 hour

10: 30 am

Room #1 = "Celebrate Good Times" by Pinspiration's Brooke Roe & Haley Borell

Room #2 = "Farmhouse Decor" by A Sweet Life's Jessica Watt (Pre-reg full)

Room #3 = "Brush Lettering Made Easy" by Kristen Stansell (Pre-reg full)

Room #4 = "Floral Wristlet Key and Bag Charm" by Tandy Leather's Debbie Velazquez

Room #5 = "Turn Your Passion Into A Side Hustle" by Carrie Elle's Carrie Lindsey 

Room #6 = "Decluttering Strategies For Real Life" by A Slob Comes Clean's Dana White

Room #7 = "Pie For The Masses" by Pie Provision's Cody & Lauren Bolden

Room #8 = "Finger Knitting" by Coco and Cocoa's Julie Grimmett

Sewing Room = "Sewing 101" by Sew Caroline's Caroline Hulse (Pre-reg full)

 

Noon

Room #1 = "Secrets To Chalk Painting the Professional (and Affordable) Way" by BB Frosch's Kristin Smith (Pre-reg full)

Room #2 = "Watercolor and Masking" by Lauren Betancur (Pre-reg full)

Room #3 = "Make and Take Roller Ball Remedies" by Doterra's Kendra Hales (Pre-reg full)

Room #4 = "Easy Fabric Banners for Any Occasion" by Imagination International's Lori Craig

Room #5 = "Using Family History Stories to Raise Resiliant Children" by Ancestry's Crista Cowen

Room #6 = "Blending Bronzer and Brows, Oh My!" by Whippy Cake's Becki Crosby

Room #7 = "Grocery Shopping, Meal Planning & Freezer Hacks to Save Time AND Money" by Coupon Crazy Mommy's Natalie Reid

Room #8 = "Intro to Calligraphy" by Design Roots' Heather Bloem (Pre-reg full)

Sewing Room = "Sewing 102" by Sew Caroline's Caroline Hulse (Pre-reg full)

 

1:30 pm

Room #1 = "Metal Pumpkin Trio" by Rusted Revival Art's April McKee (Pre-reg full)

Room #2 = "DIY SIgn-Learning to Paint with a Decorative Roller" by Artistic Painting Studio's Jennifer Ferguson

Room #3 = "Watercolor Technique With Markers" by Tombow's Jennie Garcia  (Pre-reg full)

Room #4 = "Welcome to Project Life, Back to Basics Scrapbooking" by Project Life's Becki Higgins

Room#5 = "How to Slash Your Grocery Budget With and Without Coupons" by Grocery Shop For Free's Dian Farmer

Room #6 = "Every Girl Needs Power Tools" by Alexandria Dayne's Allie Mattlage (Pre-reg full)

Room #7 = "Make Your Own Spice and Seasoning Mixes" by Mary Makes Good's Mary Helen Leonard

Room #8 = "Intro to Handlettering With Heart" By Handlettered Designs' Lisa Funk (Pre-reg full)

Sewing Room: "Satin Baby Blanket" by Kwytch's Susan Hastings

 

3:00 pm

Room #1 = "Mason Jar Welcome Sign" by The House Wives of Riverton (Pre-reg full)

Room #2 = "Menu Planner Board Craft" by The Tidy Cottage's Katy Krupnik

Room #3 = "Plan a Happy Life" by Happy Planner's Stephanie Fleming (Pre-reg full)

Room #4 = "Pocket Notes" by Tandy Leather's Debbie Velazquez

Room #5 = "Stop the Insanity + Treat Yourself" by Happy Grace's Tanya Wheeless

Room #6 = "Creative Ways To Make Money from a Blog and Social Media" by Thistle Wood Farms' Kari Anne Wood (Pre-reg full)

Room #7 = "You CAN Bake French Macarons" by Savor Patisserie's Kelli Watts  (Pre-reg full)

Room #8 = "Intro to Heat Transfer Vinyl" by Happy Crafter's Sarah Huston (Pre-reg full)

Sewing Room = "Sew a One Size Baby Bib" by Sew Caroline's Caroline Hulse

 

4:30 pm

Room #1 = "Beginning Brush Lettering" by Tombow's Brittany Luiz (Pre-reg full)

Room #2 = "Big & Bright" by Chalk & Bristle's Shalene Bowlby and Megan Yee

Room #3 = "Vintage Paint Techniques for Decor and More" by Imagination International's Lori Craig

Room #4 = "Metal Stamping Like a Boss" by Smart Parts Crafts' Teri Dodson  (Pre-reg full)

Room #5 = "Making Fun and Easy Learining Games for Kids" by The Educators Spin On It's Kim Vij

Room #6 = "Creative Planning" by Simple Stories' Layle Koncar

Room #7 = "Prep-Ahead Freezer Meals" by Premeditated Leftovers' Alea Milham

Room #8 = "Glass Etching" by The Flamingo Chronicles' Anita Scroggins  (Pre-reg full)

Sewing Room = "Zippy Strippy Bag" by Pins and Needles' Kelly Rushing

 

6:00 pm

Room #1 = "Urban Art Canvas Class" by Lindy's Stamping Gang's Limor Webber

Room #2 = "Hi Autumn Pocket Frame" by Details 2 Enjoy's Cassandra Cooper & Kenzi Booher and  BB Frosch's Kristin Smith & Kacey Stout (Pre-reg full)

Room #3 = "Markers to Makeup-Get Organized the IKEA Way: by IKEA 

Room #4 = "Lighted Haunted House" by Courage and Grace's Jennifer Adank

Room #5 = "Mastering Photography In Maual Mode" by Lifetime Leather's Ty Bowman

Room #6 = "What to Wear and How to Wear It" by Shop Stevie's Stevie Henderson

Room #7 = "Unicorn Cupcake Party" by Cookies By Julia's Julia Perugini

Room #8 = "Color Techniques and Creative Tip in' For Bible Journalers" by The Little Blue House's Tracy Pounds

Sewing Room:"Fat Quarter Pop Up" by Pins and Needles' Kelly Rushing

 

Saturday, September 30, 2017
* All classes are 1 hour

9: 30 am

Room #1 = "Art Of Brush Lettering" by Kelly Creates' Kelly Klapstein (Pre-reg full)

Room #2 = "Learn Vintage Paint and Finishes Technique" by Imagination International's Lori Craig  (Pre-reg full)

Room #3 = "Photo Transfer onto Wood" by Pipe & Palette's June Parker (Pre-reg full)

Room #4 = "Leather Photo Frame" by Tandy Leather's Debbie Velazquez

Room #5 = "Memory Keeping in Your Planner" by Simple Stories' Layle Koncar 

Room #6 = "Snap Your Sass: Make Your Photos Look as Hot as You Are" by McKenzie Deakins (Pre-reg full)

Room #7 = "You CAN bake French Macarons" by Savor Patisserie's Kelli Watts (Pre-reg full)

Room #8 = "Simple Macrame Wall Hangings" by Tiana Mae Designs' Tiana Pulley

Sewing Room = "Sewing 101" by Sew Caroline's Caroline Hulse (Pre-reg full)

 

11:00 am

Room #1 = "Wood Burning Basics" by Wood Burning Beauty's Allison Lauderdale (Pre-reg full)

Room #2 = "Succulenet Planter Box" by BB Frosch's Kristin Smith (Pre-reg full)

Room #3 = "Holiday Christmas Truck" by Unfinished Wood Co's Kirsten Jones

Room #4 = "Project Life App- Scrapbooking On the Go" by Project Life's Becki Higgins

Room #5 = "Overwhelmed with Stuff? Change Your Mindset and Declutter your Home" by A Slob Comes Clean's Dana White 

Room #6 = "Finding Your Signature Style" by Hello Honey Blog's Brittany Fullwood  (Pre-reg full)

Room #7 = "Quick and Easy Meal Prep Techniques" by Premeditated Leftovers' Alea Milham  (Pre-reg full)

Room #8 = "Create Pressed Flower Pineapple Art" by Glass House Collection's Kelsey Glass

Sewing Room = "Sewing 102" by Sew Caroline's Caroline Hulse (Pre-reg full)

 

12:30 pm

Room #1 = "Advanced Heat Transfer Vinyl" by Happy Crafters' Sarah Hutson (Pre-reg full)

Room #2 = "Ombre Home Decor" by Monticello's Elizabeth Fowler

Room #3 = "Watercolor & Masking: Abstract Landscapes" by Lauren Betancur

Room #4 = "Luggage Tag" by Tandy Leather's Debbie Velazquez

Room #5 = "Get Organized Once and For All- Real Life Planning Tips" by Carrie Elle's Carrie Lindsey 

Room #6 = "Fresh Face in 5 Minutes" by Whippy Cakes' Becki Crosby

Room #7 = "Holiday Recipes and Entertaining Tips" by Sumputous Living's Mandy Landefeld  (Pre-reg full)

Room #8 = "Brush Lettering-Beyond the Basics" by Handlettered Design's Lisa Funk (Pre-reg full)

Sewing Room = "Make Your Own Baby Sling" by Sling Ring's Rochelle Price

 

2:00 pm

Room #1 = "Wicked Fun Witch Wreath" by Seventh And Lark's Rachel Clark (Pre-reg full)

Room #2 = "Reversible Fall & Halloween Pumpkin" by Unfinished Wood Co.'s Kristen Jones (Pre-reg full)

Room #3 = "Reclaimed Snowflake Round" by Simply Saturday's Carli Lewis

Room #4 = "Exploring Coloring Tools with Copic" by Imagination International's Lori Craig (Pre-reg full)

Room #5 = "Bullet Journaling for Beginners" by Carrie Elle's Carrie Lindsey 

Room #6 = "What to Wear and How to Wear It" by Shop Stevie's Stevie Henderson

Room #7 = "Do It Yourself Pie Crust" by Pie Provision's Lauren & Cody Bolden

Room #8 = "Bath Fizzy Fun" by Sweet Home Bath & Body's Tina Ames (Pre-reg full)

Sewing Room = "Zipper Pouch" by Sew Caroline's Caroline Hulse (Pre-reg full)

 

3:30 pm

Room #1 = "Advanced Brush Lettering" by Tombow's Brittany Luiz (Pre-reg full)

Room #2 = "Home Boxwood Wreath Sign" by Just One Elle's Hilary Gingell (Pre-reg full)

Room #3 = "Holiday Entertainment: How to Make A Beautiful Beverage Table" by Mommy Upgrade's Trista Perot

Room #4 = No Class Scheduled this hour.

Room #5 = "What's in Your DNA- Using Genetics to Discover More of Your Story" by Ancestry's Crista Cowen 

Room #6 = "Closet Help" by The Tidy Cottage's Katy Krupnik (Pre-reg full)

Room #7 = "Kid Cooking Made Easy" by Step Stool Chef's Toria & Julian Frederick

Room #8 = "Handlettering & Envelopes" by Design Roots' Heather Bloem (Pre-reg full)

Sewing Room = "Baby Lovies and Matching Headbands (or Bow Ties)" by One Classy Baby's Meghan Johnson (Pre-reg full)

 

5:00 pm

Room #1 = "Pallet Art From the Heart" by Maya Reach's Caroline Lau (Pre-reg full)

Room #2 = "Tin Tile 3D Sign Class" by Details 2 Enjoy's Cassandra Cooper & Kezi Booher and  BB Frosch's Kristin Smith & Kacey Stout (Pre-reg full)

Room #3 = "How to Draw Florals" by Alli K Design's Alli Koch (Pre-reg full)

Room #4 = "Happy Planner Meet Up" by Happy Planner's Stephanie Fleming (Pre-reg full)

Room #5 = "How to be True to Yourself in a Culture That Strives for Perfection" by BBonafide's Nicole Barlow & Laura Rush

Room #6 = "Top Tips for Easy Party Cocktails" by Sumputous Living's Mandy Landefeld

Room #7 = "Cute Farm Animal Cookies" by Cookies By Julia's Julia Perugini

Room #8 = "Fall Tablescapes with IKEA" by Mommy Upgrade's Trista Perot  (Pre-reg full)

Sewing Room = "Kwytch Christmas" by Kwytch's Susan Hastings